Template:GAD-7: Difference between revisions
From WikiMSK
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |+Generalised Anxiety Disorder 7-item (GAD-7) scale | colspan="6"|Over the last 2 weeks, how often have you been bothered by the following problems? |- !I...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
!Result | !Result | ||
! colspan="6" |<div style="display:flex; flex-direction:row; justify-content:space-around;"><div><span class="interpretation" style="color: green;">Minimal anxiety</span></div><div><span class="score">Score: 0</span></div></div> | ! colspan="6" |<div style="display:flex; flex-direction:row; justify-content:space-around;"><div><span class="interpretation" style="color: green;">Minimal anxiety</span></div><div><span class="score">Score: 0</span></div></div> | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="6"|<small>GAD-7 total score ranges from 0-21.</small> | |||
|- | |||
|<small>0–4:</small>: | |||
|colspan="5"|<small>minimal anxiety</small> | |||
|- | |||
|<small>5–9:</small> | |||
|colspan="5"|<small>mild anxiety</small> | |||
|- | |||
|<small>10–14:</small> | |||
|colspan="5"|<small>moderate anxiety</small> | |||
|- | |||
|<small>15–21:</small> | |||
|colspan="5"|<small>severe anxiety</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:53, 10 April 2022
Over the last 2 weeks, how often have you been bothered by the following problems? | ||||||
Item | Question | Not at all | Several Days | Over Half the Days | Nearly Every Day | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Feeling nervous, anxious, or on edge | |||||
2 | Not being able to stop or control worrying | |||||
3 | Worrying too much about different things | |||||
4 | Trouble relaxing | |||||
5 | Being so restless that it's hard to sit still | |||||
6 | Becoming easily annoyed or irritable | |||||
7 | Feeling afraid as if something awful might happen | |||||
Result | Minimal anxiety Score: 0 | |||||
GAD-7 total score ranges from 0-21. | ||||||
0–4:: | minimal anxiety | |||||
5–9: | mild anxiety | |||||
10–14: | moderate anxiety | |||||
15–21: | severe anxiety |