Template:Oxford Shoulder Score: Difference between revisions
From WikiMSK
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|<html><input class="oss-item" name="q1" type="radio" value="4" onclick="window.ossScore(this);" /></html> Severe | |<html><input class="oss-item" name="q1" type="radio" value="4" onclick="window.ossScore(this);" /></html> Severe | ||
|<html><input class="oss-item" name="q1" type="radio" value="5" onclick="window.ossScore(this);" /></html> Unbearable | |<html><input class="oss-item" name="q1" type="radio" value="5" onclick="window.ossScore(this);" /></html> Unbearable | ||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Have you had any trouble dressing yourself because of your shoulder? | |||
|<html><input class="oss-item" name="q2" type="radio" value="1" onclick="window.ossScore(this);" /></html> No trouble at all | |||
|<html><input class="oss-item" name="q2" type="radio" value="2" onclick="window.ossScore(this);" /></html> A little bit of trouble | |||
|<html><input class="oss-item" name="q2" type="radio" value="3" onclick="window.ossScore(this);" /></html> Moderate trouble | |||
|<html><input class="oss-item" name="q2" type="radio" value="4" onclick="window.ossScore(this);" /></html> Extreme difficulty | |||
|<html><input class="oss-item" name="q2" type="radio" value="5" onclick="window.ossScore(this);" /></html> Impossible to do | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 |
Revision as of 20:46, 19 October 2023
Please answer the following questions based on your experience in the last 4 weeks. | ||||||
Item | Question | Option 1 | Option 2 | Option 3 | Option 4 | Option 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | How would you describe the worst pain you had from your shoulder? | None | Mild | Moderate | Severe | Unbearable |
2 | Have you had any trouble dressing yourself because of your shoulder? | No trouble at all | A little bit of trouble | Moderate trouble | Extreme difficulty | Impossible to do |
3 | How would you describe the worst pain you had from your shoulder? | No trouble at all | A little bit of trouble | Moderate trouble | Extreme difficulty | Impossible to do |
4 | Have you been able to use a knife and fork - at the same time? | Yes, easily | With little difficulty | With moderate difficulty | With extreme difficulty | No, impossible |
5 | Could you do the household shopping on your own? | Yes, easily | With little difficulty | With moderate difficulty | With extreme difficulty | No, impossible |
6 | Could you carry a tray containing a plate of food across a room? | Yes, easily | With little difficulty | With moderate difficulty | With extreme difficulty | No, impossible |
7 | Could you brush / comb your hair with the affected arm? | Yes, easily | With little difficulty | With moderate difficulty | With extreme difficulty | No, impossible |
8 | How would you describe the pain you usually had from your shoulder? | None | Mild | Moderate | Severe | Unbearable |
9 | Could you hang your clothes up in a wardrobe using the affected arm? | Yes, easily | With little difficulty | With moderate difficulty | With extreme difficulty | No, impossible |
10 | Could you brush / comb your hair with the affected arm? | Yes, easily | With little difficulty | With moderate difficulty | With extreme difficulty | No, impossible |
11 | How much has pain from your shoulder interfered with your usual work (including housework)? | Not at all | A little bit | Moderately | Greatly | Totally |
12 | Have you been troubled by pain from your shoulder in bed at night? | No nights | Only 1 or 2 nights | Some nights | Most nights | Every night |
Result | Score Interpretation | Score: 0 |
OSS total score ranges from 0-48; add your custom scoring interpretations here.