Template:Reflexes in Radiculopathies: Difference between revisions
From WikiMSK
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |+Localising Value of Reflexes in Radiculopathies<ref>McGee, Steven R. ''Evidence-based physical diagnosis''. Philadelphia, PA: Elsevier, 2018.</ref> !Rad...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|Achilles | |Achilles | ||
|2.7 | |2.7 | ||
|- | |||
|S2-4 in women | |||
|Bulbocavernosus | |||
|2.7 | |||
|- | |||
|S2-4 in men | |||
|Bulbocavernosus | |||
|13 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:23, 12 September 2021
Radiculopathy | Reduced Reflex | +LR |
---|---|---|
C6 | Biceps or Brachioradialis | 14.2 |
C7 | Triceps | 3 |
L3 or L4 | Quadriceps | 8.5 |
L5 | Hamstring | 6.2 |
S1 | Achilles | 2.7 |
S2-4 in women | Bulbocavernosus | 2.7 |
S2-4 in men | Bulbocavernosus | 13 |
- ↑ McGee, Steven R. Evidence-based physical diagnosis. Philadelphia, PA: Elsevier, 2018.